?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Find Your Inner Egg [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Egg Lovers

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

People are a bitch. We should eat them. [Sep. 10th, 2005|06:03 pm]
Egg Lovers

xxsilverbellsxx
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2005|01:25 pm]
Egg Lovers
ismelllikebum__
AH AM AN EGG EATUR.
Only not.
But shhh, no one knows.
THERINE-Y POO.
Someone else made a post and it wasn't me, and it wasn't you!
IT WAS MAKITA DAVE.
He finally got around to it!
Woo!
And, my new saying is "Really?!" or "Woo!" or something else.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2005|05:19 am]
Egg Lovers
makita_dave
I made a egg thing extravaganza last night.


and by extravaganza I mean Eggs, Cheese, and Bacon.

but I put in way too much bacon.


and... thats alright, man.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 3rd, 2005|08:41 pm]
Egg Lovers
ismelllikebum__
Okay.
So.
I was gone for an eternity, but I have returned. And might I tell you, I had some fantabulous eggs in the process.
Just kidding.
I didn't eat any.
BUT YOU DID.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 28th, 2005|08:25 pm]
Egg Lovers

xxsilverbellsxx
Hahaha this community is about as interesting as a bag of spinach.
Let me tell you-spinach isn't interesting
Not even a BAG of spinach

Right, but I figured, since Tam and I are the only ones that even post, I will say a bunch of offending words in a row to see if anyone reacts *gasp*

Fuck
Shit
Whore.

Good so far :)

Slut
Skank
Damn
Hell
Bitch
Ass

Okay, I was just kidding :) Don't punish me for it.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Since we're the only ones who really POSTS in this community... [Aug. 26th, 2005|11:45 am]
Egg Lovers
ismelllikebum__
I figured I could write a poem and nothing bad//good could come of it.

The wonderful thing about eggies
Is that eggs are a wonderful thing
they're tops are made out of rubber
they're bottoms are made out of spring!
They're bouncy, flouncy, trouncy, spouncy,
FUN FUN FUN FUN FUN!
The wonderful thing about EGGIES
isssss
that I'M the only one!
Yes, I'M the only one!


Alright, in all seriousness now:

I'm a true lover of eggs,
I like the yolk and the white stuff
[EW]
Yummy, yummy, yummy
I got eggs in my tummy
and I feel like eating YOU


Right.
One that ACTUALLY doesn't exist, people!

I've never been a heart felt lover of eggs
In fact, I hate them with all my heart
They may be healthy, but have you wondered,
why after you eat them, you often fart?
Studies show that eggs are to blame
for those foul things
No one really fancies them
'cause they're not welcome like a King
All of this is due to the fact, that you eat an egg
I bet you're regretting it now, you stupid git,
cover your hands over your mouth,
and be sure to yell "OH S---!"


Lovely, huh?
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 24th, 2005|03:58 pm]
Egg Lovers
ismelllikebum__
If you want me to make more, just tell me!
Even though you probably won't, because they're crap. But, hey. It's paint. Whadya expect? A frickin' masterpiece?

Banners, boys! Click 'em!Collapse )
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

OKEE DOKEE [Aug. 23rd, 2005|05:29 pm]
Egg Lovers
ismelllikebum__
[Current Music |some ska crap]

Every egg for himself!Collapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Well [Aug. 23rd, 2005|05:18 pm]
Egg Lovers
ismelllikebum__
I promise that sometime soon I shall provide all of you with pictures of eggs, but now, I cannot. Maybe in five minutes or so.

Anyway, just a question.
What's your favourite way to eat an egg?
Mine's invisible.
Because I hate eggs.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 23rd, 2005|01:45 pm]
Egg Lovers

xxsilverbellsxx
I am very sad, very sad indeed. Why doesn't anyone join we_love_eggs? Shame one you! If you eat eggs or egg-products it is your duty to join! Pfui! I HATE YOU (not tam)

from

xxx Katherine <3
the President of we_love_eggs
That's MISS Katherine to YOU, buddy!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]